International

World’s most profitable companies ranking list

Apple has topped the list of the most profitable companies in the world with a profit of Rs 1.5 lakh per second. Followed by Microsoft is ranked at the 2nd spot with a profit of 1.14 lakhs per second. Berkshire Hathaway and Alphabet, Google’s parent company are at 3rd and 4th spots respectively.

list of world’s most profitable companies in 2022:

RankingCompany NameFortune Global 500 RankProfit ($M)
1Saudi Aramco6105369
2Apple794680
3Berkshire Hathaway1489795
4Alphabet1776033
5Microsoft3361271
6Industrial & Commercial Bank of China2254003
7JPMorgan Chase & Co.6348334
8China Construction Bank2446899
9Meta Platforms7139370
10Agricultural Bank of China2837391
11Tencent Holdings12134854
12Samsung Electronics1834294
13Bank of China4233573
14Amazon233364
15Bank of America10531978
16Gazprom5228405
17Mercedes-Benz Group3827201
18Investor AB46126585
19Toyota Motor1325371
20Novartis24824021

★★★★  You Can Also Read  ★★★★

Computer Awareness Quiz Questions Set (Banking)
Read Daily Current Affairs Topic Wise
Daily Current Affairs Quiz (Current GK Test)
Static Gk Quiz Questions and Answers

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *