Static GK Quiz Set 95: Questions Answers

Contents

Static GK Quiz Set 95: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set 95. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk and PO.

1) Where is the Veer Savarkar International Airport?

A) Madhya Pradesh
B) Uttar Pradesh
C) Andaman And Nicobar
D) West Bengal

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) Where is the Singur dam?

A) Madhya Pradesh
B) Telangana
C) Bihar
D) West Bengal

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is: B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) Where is Sanjay Gandhi National Park?

A) Kerala
B) Tamil Nadu
C) West Bengal
D) Maharashtra

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) International Day of Forests comes on which date?

A) 17 March 
B) 17 April
C) 21 March 
D) 21 April

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) Faguna folk dance is related to which state of India?

A) Bihar
B) Rajasthan
C) Madhya Pradesh
D) Uttarakhand

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is :A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) currency of Eritrea?

A) Nakfa
B) Lari
C) Dinar
D) Pound

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) Where is the Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji Airport?

A) Punjab
B) Assam
C) Maharashtra
D) Haryana

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) Where is the Rajiv Gandhi Combined Cycle Power Plant?

A) Kerala
B) West Bengal
C) Gujarat
D) Uttar Pradesh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) HQ of International Hockey Federation?

A) Lausanne, Switzerland
B) New York, USA
C) Paris, France
D) London, UK

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) Where state observes Villianur Temple Car Festival?

A) Assam
B) Kerala
C) Karnataka
D) Puducherry

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

Leave a Comment