Static GK

Static GK Quiz Set 92: Questions Answers

Table of Contents

Static GK Quiz Set 92: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set 92. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk and PO.

1) Ambedkar Jayanti comes on which date?

A) 12 April
B) 13 April
C) 14 April
D) 15 April

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) Rene Frank Trophy is related to which sports/game?

A) Cricket
B) Badminton
C) Tennis
D) Hockey

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is: D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) Name of the border line which separates North Korea and South Korea?

A) Durand Line
B) 17th Parallel
C) 38th Parallel
D) Marginal Line

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) Where is the Holkar Cricket Stadium?

A) Tamil Nadu
B) Madhya Pradesh
C) Gujarat
D) Kerala

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) WHo is author of “The Little Book Of Encouragement” ?

A) Anupam Kher
B) Shashi Tharoor
C) Amir Khan
D) Dalai Lama

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) Bhagat Singh Koshyari is serving as governer of which Indian State?

A) Haryana
B) Maharashtra
C) West Bengal
D) Madhya Pradesh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) Name of the capital of Germany?

A) Berlin 
B) Helsinki 
C) Paris
D) Guatemala 

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) In which India state, Sheikh ul-Alam International Airport is?

A) Jammu & Kashmir
B) Maharashtra
C) West Bengal
D) Madhya Pradesh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Ghumura folk dance is associated with which Indian state?

A) Gujarat
B) Odisha
C) Kerala
D) Tamil Nadu

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) Where is the HQ of World Health Organisation (WHO)?

A) California, The USA
B) Paris, France
C) London, The UK
D) Geneva, Switzerland

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *