Home Static GK Static GK Quiz Set 62

Static GK Quiz Set 62

Static GK Quiz Set 62

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set 62. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk and PO.

1) Where is the “Champaner-Pavagadh Archaeological Park”?

A) Gujarat
B) MP
C) UP
D) Goa

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

2) Joe Root as the 1st batsman to score 200 in his 100th Test. he is from which country?

A) Australia
B) England
C) South Africa
D) New Zealand

Answer
Correct Answer is: B

3) “Rajendra Prasad Cup Trophy” belongs to which sports?

A) Baseball
B) Hockey
C) Cricket
D) Tennis

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

4) Where is the HQ of “International Telecommunication Union”?

A) Geneva
B) London
C) Paris
D) Singapore

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5) Where is the “Kanha National Park”?

A) Assam
B) West Bengal
C) Telangana
D) Madhya Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

6) Kyle Mayers is a cricket player of which country?

A) South Africa
B) West Indies
C) England
D) Australia

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

7) Where is Salt Lake Stadium?

A) West Bengal
B) Assam
C) Kerala
D) Gujarat

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

8) When is National Science Day” observed?

A) 25 February 
B) 26 February 
C) 27 February 
D) 28 February 

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

9) Where is the Bhakra Dam?

A) Himachal Pradesh
B) Punjab
C) Uttrakhand
D) Assam

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

10) Mohiniyattam Dance is related to which Indian state?

A) Goa
B) Kerala
C) Arunachal Pradesh
D) Mizoram

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles