Static GK Quiz Set 268

Static GK Quiz Set 268: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

Static GK Quiz – Set 268

1) Which highway connects China to Pakistan?

A) Milford Road
B) Cabot Trail
C) Karakoram Highway
D) Jebel Hafeet

Correct Answer – C

2) Which is tribes practice polyandry?

A) Gond
B) Naga
C) Jaunsari
D) Chenchu

Correct Answer – C

3) Which river is known as the Dakshin Ganga and Vridh Ganga?

A) Kaveri
B) Mahanadi
C) Godavari
D) Krishna

Correct Answer – C

4) Karakoram Highway connects which countries?

A) China-India
B) India-Pakistan
C) China-Pakistan
D) China-Bangladesh

Correct Answer – C

5) Where is M. Chinnaswamy International Cricket stadium located?

A) Navi Mumbai
B) Chennai
C) Bangalore
D) Kanpur

Correct Answer – C

6) In which state Indirasagar Dam is located?

A) UP
B) Bihar
C) Madhya Pradesh
D) Odisha

Correct Answer – C

7) In which state Mehao Wild Life sanctuary is located?

A) Assam
B) UP
C) Andhra Pradesh
D) Kerala

Correct Answer – C

8) Where is the HQ of Indian Bank?

A) Chennai
B) Mumbai
C) Hyderabad
D) New Delhi

Correct Answer – A

9) Where is Balphakram National Park located?

A) Rajasthan
B) Meghalaya
C) Andhra pradesh
D) Tamil Nadu

Correct Answer – B

10) Zaruki International Airport is located in which city/state?

A) Mumbai
B) Patna
C) Shillong
D) Kanyakumari

Correct Answer – C

******** End ********

★★★★  You Can Also Read  ★★★★

Computer Awareness Quiz Questions Set (Banking)
Read Daily Current Affairs Topic Wise
Daily Current Affairs Quiz (Current GK Test)
Static Gk Quiz Questions and Answers

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

Leave a Comment