Static GK

Static GK Quiz Set 105

Static GK Quiz Set 105

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Where is the Army Sports Institute Stadium?

A) Kolkata
B) Delhi
C) Pune
D) Lucknow

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) currency of Rwanda?

A) Franc
B) Dinar
C) Marka
D) Riel

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is: A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) Where is the Sasan Ultra Mega Power Plant?

A) Uttar Pradesh
B) Kerala
C) Sikkim
D) Madhya Pradesh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) Where is the Raimona National Park?

A) Assam
B) Jammu and Kashmir
C) Sikkim
D) Madhya Pradesh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) Where is the Santragachi Jheel?

A) West Bengal
B) Assam
C) Kerala
D) Uttrakhand

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) Where is the Jolly Grant Airport?

A) West Bengal
B) Himachal Pradesh
C) Assam
D) Uttarakhand

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) Where is the Ekambareswarar Temple?

A) Andaman & Nicobar
B) Tamil Nadu
C) West Bengal
D) Gujarat

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) When is World Post Day is observed?

A) 9th October 
B) 10th October 
C) 11th October 
D) 12th October 

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is :A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Where is the Hazaribagh Wildlife Sanctuary?

A) Jharkhand
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Odisha
D) Karnataka

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) Where is the Kamarajar Port Limited?

A) Chennai
B) Kolkata
C) Goa
D) Visakhapatnam

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *