Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 246

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 246 for Bank Exams: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

Static GK Quiz for Banking, SSC Exams

1) Where is the Narendra Modi Stadium?

A) Kolkata
B) Mumbai
C) Ahmedabad
D) Pune

Correct Answer is: C

2) On which date, International Customs Day comes?

A) 25 January
B) 26 January
C) 27 January
D) 28 January

Correct Answer is: B

3) Bhavai folk theatre form is related to which state?

A) UP
B) Kerala
C) Gujarat
D) Haryana

Correct Answer is: C

4) Global Corruption Index is released by?

A) Transparency International
B) UNO
C) IMF
D) World Economic Forum

Correct Answer is: A

5) Where is the Jewar Airport?

A) Pune
B) Noida
C) Indore
D) Chandigarh

Correct Answer is: B

6) Where is the Sundarbans National Park?

A) West Bengal
B) Sikkim
C) UP
D) MP

Correct Answer is: A

7) Corruption Perceptions Index (CPI) is released by?

A) Transparency International
B) UNO
C) The Economist Intelligence Unit
D) International Monetary Fund

Correct Answer is: C

8) Where is the Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium?

A) Lucknow
B) Jaipur
C) Ahmedabad
D) Kolkata

Correct Answer is: A

9) Where is Singorgarh fort?

A) Manipur
B) Sikkim
C) Assam
D) Madhya Pradesh

Correct Answer is: D

9) Where is Singorgarh fort?

A) Manipur
B) Sikkim
C) Assam
D) Madhya Pradesh

Correct Answer is: B

Static GK Quiz: FAQs

Q.1 What are the topics in static GK?

Static GK Topics – India
Important Dams in India
National Parks in India
International Airports in India
Major Sea Ports in India
List of Waterfalls in India
Important Power Plants in India
Thermal Power Plants/Stations in India
Important Bird Sanctuaries in India
List of Lakes in India
Wildlife Sanctuaries in India
National Symbols of India
List of First in India
First Persons in India
List of First Women in India
Popular Books by Indian Politicians

Q.2 Who GK questions and answers?

Best and top GK Questions:
Who is known as the Iron Man of India?
What is the National Bird of India?
Who was the first woman President of India?
Who was the first woman Prime Minister of India?
Who is known as the Father of the Indian Constitution?

Q.3 How do I prepare for a GK test?

To prepare for the GK section, you can visit the @PrepareExams.Com website. PrepareExams.com offers to practise mock tests on GK and Current affairs.

Q.4 Which site is best for GK?

PrepareExams.Com offers practice sets for GK (General Knowledge), General Studies, Current Affairs 2021, and Aptitude sets for UPSC, SSC, Banking / IBPS, IAS, NTSE, CLAT, Railways, NDA, CDS, Judiciary, UPPSC, RPSC, GPSC, MPSC, MPPSC, and other states civil services/Govt job recruitment examinations of India.

Q.5 How can I learn GK and current affairs?

Aspirants can learn GK and Current Affairs by visiting the @PrepareExams.Com website online at any time.

Q.6 What is Static GK General Knowledge?

Static GK is associated with general knowledge regarding the static facts, that are never gonna change in the future. Static GK covers static general knowledge such as people, places, things, important days, currencies, dances, History (never change with time).

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2022

★★★★  You Can Also Read  ★★★★

Computer Awareness Quiz Questions Set (Banking)
Read Daily Current Affairs Topic Wise
Daily Current Affairs Quiz (Current GK Test)
Static Gk Quiz Questions and Answers

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

Leave a Comment