Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 194

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 194 for Bank Exams: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

Static GK Quiz for Banking, SSC Exams

1) Where is the Keoladeo National Park?

A) Rajasthan
B) Bihar
C) Uttrakhand
D) Meghalaya

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) Where is the Nanda Devi mountain?

A) Uttrakhand
B) Andhra Pradesh
C) Tamil Nadu
D) West Bengal

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is: A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) Hq of International Union for Conservation of Nature (IUCN)?

A) Lausanne, Switzerland
B) Gland, Switzerland
C) The Hague, Netherlands
D) London, United Kingdom

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) Namgen dance is related to —–.

A) Chhattisgarh
B) Himachal Pradesh
C) Arunachal Pradesh
D) Odisha

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) currency of Croatia?

A) Kuna
B) Ruble
C) Naira
D) Shilling

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) Where is the Sundarbans National Park?

A) West Bengal
B) Jammu & Kashmir
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Arunachal Pradesh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) Vizag Port is in which state?

A) Madhya Pradesh
B) Karnataka
C) West Bengal
D) Andhra Pradesh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) Where is the Khangchendzonga National Park?

A) Maharashtra
B) West Bengal
C) Sikkim
D) Chhattisgarh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Where is the M.A. Chidambaram Stadium?

A) Chennai
B) Mumbai
C) Jaipur
D) Kolkata

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) When is the World Malaria Day observed?

A) 12 April
B) 25 April
C) 23 April
D) 24 April

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

★★★★  You Can Also Read  ★★★★

Computer Awareness Quiz Questions Set (Banking)
Read Daily Current Affairs Topic Wise
Daily Current Affairs Quiz (Current GK Test)
Static Gk Quiz Questions and Answers

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

Leave a Comment