Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 181

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 181 for Bank Exams: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

Static GK Quiz for Banking, SSC Exams

1) Where is the Sariska National Park?

A) Rajasthan
B) UP
C) Gujarat
D) Uttrakhand

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) Where is the Bonalu festival celebrated?

A) Haryana
B) Punjab
C) Telangana
D) Rajasthan

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is: C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) Where is War Heroes Stadium?

A) Sikkim
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Punjab
D) Gujarat

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) currency of Albania?

A) Lek
B) Dollar Alb
C) Pound
D) Dollar

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) Sunil Chhetri is a player of ——.

A) Tennis
B) Football
C) Hockey
D) Shooting

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) When is World Ocean Day obseved?

A) 8 June
B) 8 July
C) 8 August
D) 18 August

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) Damascus is the capital of——–.

A) Syria
B) Japan
C) Sudan
D) Afghanistan

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) Where is Nal Airport?

A) Maharashtra
B) Uttarakhand
C) Himachal Pradesh
D) Rajasthan

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Ghatprabha Bird Sanctuary is in which Indian State?

A) Meghalaya
B) Maharashtra
C) West Bengal
D) Karnataka

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) headquarters of the “Amnesty International”?

A) London
B) Paris
C) New York
D) Lausanne

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

Leave a Comment