Static GK

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 178

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 178

Practice Daily Static GK Quiz Online for Bank Exams: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

Static GK Quiz for Banking, SSC Exams

1) Where is the HQ of the United Nations Conference on Trade and Development (UNCTAD)?

A) Geneva, Switzerland
B) Paris, France
C) Aigle, Switzerland
D) Jakarta, Indonesia

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) Where is the Baglihar Dam?

A) Madhya Pradesh
B) Telangana
C) Jammu and Kashmir
D) Uttrakhand

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is: C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) Where is The Biju Patnaik International Airport?

A) Maharashtra
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Odisha
D) West Bengal

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) currency of Sudan?

A) Pound
B) Rial
C) Shilling
D) Krona

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) Kalighat Mandir is which India’s state.

A) West Bengal
B) Rajasthan
C) Jammu And Kashmir
D) Assam

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) When is Central Excise Day obseved?

A) 10 February
B) 11 February
C) 24 February
D) 12 February

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) Where is the Keoladeo National Park?

A) Andhra Pradesh
B) Jharkhand
C) Jammu & Kashmir
D) Rajasthan

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) Where is Brahma Sarovar Lake?

A) Haryana
B) Uttarakhand
C) Himachal Pradesh
D) Gujarat

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Tundah Wildlife Sanctuary is in which state of India?

A) Andhra Pradesh
B) Karnataka
C) Assam
D) Himachal Pradesh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Cricket Stadium is located in?

A) Himachal Pradesh
B) Maharashtra
C) Chhattisgarh
D) Manipur

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *