Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 177

Contents

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 177

Practice Daily Static GK Quiz Online for Bank Exams: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

Static GK Quiz for Banking, SSC Exams

1) Where is the HQ of the International Cycling Union (UCI)?

A) Montreal, Canada
B) Paris, France
C) Aigle, Switzerland
D) Jakarta, Indonesia

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) Where is the Indira Sagar Dam?

A) Madhya Pradesh
B) Telangana
C) Telangana
D) Uttrakhand

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is: A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) Where is The Bhindawas Wildlife Sanctuary?

A) Maharashtra
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Haryana
D) West Bengal

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) currency of Somalia?

A) Som
B) Rial
C) Shilling
D) Krona

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) Maharana Pratap Airport is which India’s state.

A) Chhattisgarh
B) Rajasthan
C) Jammu And Kashmir
D) Assam

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) When is Human Rights Day obseved?

A) 10 December
B) 11 December
C) 2 December
D) 12 December

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) Where is the Kaiga Atomic Power Station?

A) Andhra Pradesh
B) Jharkhand
C) Jammu & Kashmir
D) Karnataka

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) Where is Marine National Park?

A) Jammu & Kashmir
B) Uttarakhand
C) Himachal Pradesh
D) Gujarat

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Krishna Raja Sagar Dam is in which state of India?

A) Andhra Pradesh
B) Karnataka
C) Assam
D) Himachal Pradesh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) Koyna Dam is located in?

A) Himachal Pradesh
B) Maharashtra
C) UP
D) Manipur

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

Leave a Comment