HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 174

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 174

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 174

Practice Daily Static GK Quiz Online for Bank Exams: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

Static GK Quiz for Banking, SSC Exams

1) Where is the HQ of the United Overseas Bank Ltd?

A) Singapore
B) Paris, France
C) Copenhagen, Denmark
D) Vienna, Austria

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

2) Where is the Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi International Airport?

A) Karnataka
B) Assam
C) Telangana
D) Uttrakhand

Answer
Correct Answer is: B

3) Where is The Aga Khan Palace?

A) Maharashtra
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Himachal Pradesh
D) Gujarat

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

4) currency of Ethiopia?

A) Birr
B) Rial
C) Ruble
D) Rupiah

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5) Betla National Park is which India’s state.

A) Chhattisgarh
B) Jharkhand
C) Maharashtra
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

6) When is UN MSME Day obseved?

A) 5 June
B) 11 June
C) 29 June
D) 27 June

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

7) Where is the Dharoi Dam?

A) Gujarat
B) Jharkhand
C) Bihar
D) Assam

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

8) Where is Mount Trisul?

A) Tamil Nadu
B) Uttarakhand
C) Himachal Pradesh
D) Jharkhand

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

9) Papikonda National Park is in which state of India?

A) Andhra Pradesh
B) Bihar
C) Kerala
D) Himachal Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

10) Khirganga National Park is located in?

A) Himachal Pradesh
B) Tripura
C) Bihar
D) Gujarat

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles