HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 169

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 169

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 169

Practice Daily Static GK Quiz Online for Bank Exams: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

Static GK Quiz for Banking, SSC Exams

1) Where is Sanjay Gandhi National Park?

A) Jharkhand
B) Maharashtra
C) Gujarat
D) Tamil Nadu

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

2) Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airport is in which state of India?

A) Maharashtra
B) Andhra Pradesh
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Uttar Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is: A

3) Hq of All India Football Federation (AIFF)?

A) Mumbai
B) New Delhi
C) Kolkata
D) Goa

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

4) Where is the Kanchenjunga Stadium?

A) West Bengal
B) Himachal Pradesh
C) Kerala
D) Madhya Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5) currency of Kazakhstan?

A) krona
B) Som
C) Peso
D) Tenge

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

6) The Ajanta Caves is in which State?

A) Haryana
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Gujarat
D) Maharashtra

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

7) Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee International Airport is in which state?

A) Chhattisgarh
B) Gujarat
C) Madhya Pradesh
D) Punjab

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

8) Where is the Vikramshila Gangetic Dolphin Sanctuary?

A) Haryana
B) Madhya Pradesh
C) Jharkhand
D) Chhattisgarh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

9) Where is the Bhabha Atomic Research Centre?

A) Maharashtra
B) Madhya Pradesh
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Andhra Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

10) When is the World Malaria Day observed?

A) 25 April
B) 24 April
C) 23 April
D) 18 April

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

đź“Ł Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles