Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 167

Contents

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 167

Practice Daily Static GK Quiz Online for Bank Exams: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

Static GK Quiz for Banking, SSC Exams

1) Where is the HQ of the United Nations General Assembly?

A) New York, United States
B) Paris, France
C) Copenhagen, Denmark
D) Vienna, Austria

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) Where is Jawaharlal Nehru Port?

A) New Delhi
B) Mumbai
C) Goa
D) Hyderabad

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is: B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) Where is Tamor Pingla Wildlife Sanctuary?

A) Chhattisgarh
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Himachal Pradesh
D) Odisha

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) currency of Ecuador?

A) Dollar
B) Peso
C) Euro
D) Koruna

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) Guru Ghasidas National Park is which India’s state.

A) Karnataka
B) Jharkhand
C) Madhya Pradesh
D) Chhattisgarh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) When is World Milk Day obseved?

A) 5 June
B) 1 June
C) 18 June
D) 10 June

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) Where is the Abubshehar Wild Life Sanctuary?

A) Gujarat
B) Jharkhand
C) Karnataka
D) Haryana

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) Where is M.A.Chidambaram Stadium?

A) Tamil Nadu
B) Uttarakhand
C) Himachal Pradesh
D) Madhya Pradesh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Gondhal Dance is related to which state of India?

A) Arunachal Pradesh
B) Maharashtra
C) Kerala
D) Himachal Pradesh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) JRD Tata Sports Complex Stadium is located in?

A) Himachal Pradesh
B) Tripura
C) Maharashtra
D) v

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

Leave a Comment