HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 160

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 160

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 160

Practice Daily Static GK Quiz Online for Bank Exams: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

Static GK Quiz for Banking, SSC Exams

1) Kathputli folk dance is related to which state?

A) Maharashtra
B) West Bengal
C) Bihar
D) Rajasthan

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

2) Where is the Major Dhyanchand Hockey Stadium?

A) UP
B) Meghalaya
C) Telangana
D) Uttrakhand

Answer
Correct Answer is: A

3) Where is Kishtwar National Park?

A) Jammu and Kashmir
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Himachal Pradesh
D) Sikkim

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

4) currency of Lithuania?

A) Euro
B) Eastern Caribbean Dollar
C) Ruble
D) Rupiah

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5) Ujani Dam is which India’s state.

A) Chhattisgarh
B) Jharkhand
C) Maharashtra
D) Gujarat

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

6) When is World Day of Social Justice obseved?

A) 5 February
B) 11 February
C) 20 February
D) 22 February

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

7) Where is the Inderjit Singh Bindra Stadium?

A) Gujarat
B) Jharkhand
C) Bihar
D) Punjab

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

8) Where is Kaziranga National Park?

A) Tamil Nadu
B) Madhya Pradesh
C) Himachal Pradesh
D) Assam

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

9) HQ of World Economic Forum (WEF)?

A) Budapest, Hungary
B) Lausanne, Switzerland
C) Munich, Germany
D) Cologny, Switzerland

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

10) Rohtang Pass is located in?

A) Himachal Pradesh
B) Tripura
C) Uttarakhand
D) Gujarat

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

đź“Ł Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles