HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 159

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 159

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 159

Practice Daily Static GK Quiz Online for Bank Exams: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

Static GK Quiz for Banking, SSC Exams

1) Koli Dance folk dance is related to which state?

A) Maharashtra
B) West Bengal
C) Bihar
D) UP

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

2) Where is the Balphakram National Park?

A) Karnataka
B) Meghalaya
C) Telangana
D) Uttrakhand

Answer
Correct Answer is: B

3) Where is The Baichung Stadium?

A) Maharashtra
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Himachal Pradesh
D) Sikkim

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

4) currency of Dominica?

A) Birr
B) Eastern Caribbean Dollar
C) Ruble
D) Rupiah

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

5) Moti Bagh Stadium is which India’s state.

A) Chhattisgarh
B) Jharkhand
C) Maharashtra
D) Gujarat

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

6) When is International Day of the Tropics obseved?

A) 5 June
B) 11 June
C) 29 June
D) 27 June

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

7) Where is the Ratanmahal Sloth Bear Sanctuary?

A) Gujarat
B) Jharkhand
C) Bihar
D) Assam

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

8) Where is Gandhi Sagar Dam?

A) Tamil Nadu
B) Madhya Pradesh
C) Himachal Pradesh
D) Jharkhand

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

9) HQ of International Weightlifting Federation?

A) Budapest, Hungary
B) Lausanne, Switzerland
C) Munich, Germany
D) Paris, France

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

10) Pantnagar Airport is located in?

A) Himachal Pradesh
B) Tripura
C) Uttarakhand
D) Gujarat

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

đź“Ł Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles