HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 133

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 133

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 133

Practice Daily Static GK Quiz Online for Bank Exams: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Where is the Indira Priyadarsini Stadium?

A) Kerala
B) Karnataka
C) Uttrakhand
D) Andhra Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

2) Jalgaon Airport is in which state?

A) Madhya Pradesh
B) Andhra Pradesh
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Maharashtra

Answer
Correct Answer is: D

3) Hq of International Council for the Exploration of the Sea (ICES)?

A) London, UK
B) Copenhagen, Denmark
C) Washington, D.C., USA
D) Geneva, Switzerland

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

4) Pulikkali Folk Dance is associated with which State?

A) Kerala
B) Himachal Pradesh
C) Arunachal Pradesh
D) Madhya Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5) currency of Bahrain?

A) Dinar
B) Euro
C) Peso
D) Shilling

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

6) Pabitora Wildlife Sanctuary is in which State?

A) Assam
B) Jammu & Kashmir
C) Gujarat
D) Arunachal Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

7) Girnar Wildlife Sanctuary is in which state?

A) Rajasthan
B) Gujarat
C) Bihar
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

8) Where is the Maharana Pratap Airport?

A) Manipur
B) Rajasthan
C) Jharkhand
D) Chhattisgarh

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

9) Where is the Bargi Dam?

A) Kerala
B) Madhya Pradesh
C) Jharkhand
D) Andhra Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

10) When is the World Bicycle Day observed?

A) 1 June
B) 2 June
C) 3 June
D) 4 June

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles