HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 129

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 129

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 129

Practice Daily Static GK Quiz Online for Bank Exams: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Where is the Keoladeo National Park?

A) Rajasthan
B) Bihar
C) Uttrakhand
D) Meghalaya

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

2) Where is the Nanda Devi mountain?

A) Uttrakhand
B) Andhra Pradesh
C) Tamil Nadu
D) West Bengal

Answer
Correct Answer is: A

3) Hq of International Union for Conservation of Nature (IUCN)?

A) Lausanne, Switzerland
B) Gland, Switzerland
C) The Hague, Netherlands
D) London, United Kingdom

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

4) Namgen dance is related to —–.

A) Chhattisgarh
B) Himachal Pradesh
C) Arunachal Pradesh
D) Odisha

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

5) currency of Croatia?

A) Kuna
B) Ruble
C) Naira
D) Shilling

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

6) Where is the Sundarbans National Park?

A) West Bengal
B) Jammu & Kashmir
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Arunachal Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

7) Vizag Port is in which state?

A) Madhya Pradesh
B) Karnataka
C) West Bengal
D) Andhra Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

8) Where is the Khangchendzonga National Park?

A) Maharashtra
B) West Bengal
C) Sikkim
D) Chhattisgarh

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

9) Where is the M.A. Chidambaram Stadium?

A) Chennai
B) Mumbai
C) Jaipur
D) Kolkata

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

10) When is the World Malaria Day observed?

A) 12 April
B) 25 April
C) 23 April
D) 24 April

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles