Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 119

Contents

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 119

Practice Daily Static GK Quiz Online for Bank Exams: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Kaundinya Wildlife Sanctuary is in which state?

A) Himachal Pradesh
B) Madhya Pradesh
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Andhra Pradesh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) Where is the Sawai Mansingh Stadium?

A) Uttrakhand
B) Rajasthan
C) Ladakh
D) West Bengal

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is: B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) Hq of International Shooting Sport Federation (ISSF)?

A) Lausanne, Switzerland
B) Geneva, Switzerland
C) Paris, France
D) Munich, Germany

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) Where is the Mettur Dam?

A) Maharashtra
B) Himachal Pradesh
C) Tamil Nadu
D) West Bengal 

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) currency of Somalia?

A) Lari
B) Forint
C) Naira
D) Shilling

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) Mundra Thermal Power Station is in which state of India?

A) Gujarat
B) Himachal Pradesh
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Andhra Pradesh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) Zaruki International Airport is in which state?

A) Telangana
B) Odisha
C) West Bengal
D) Meghalaya

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) Where is the Hemis National Park?

A) Chhattisgarh
B) Jammu & Kashmir
C) Karnataka
D) Himachal Pradesh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Where is the Renuka Sagara Dam?

A) Gujarat
B) Karnataka
C) Uttarakhand
D) Maharashtra

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) When is the World Mental Health Day observed?

A) 5 October 
B) 8 October 
C) 9 October 
D) 10 October 

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

Leave a Comment