HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 115

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 115

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 115

Practice Daily Static GK Quiz Online for Bank Exams: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Neyveli Airport in which state?

A) Karnataka
B) Telangana
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Uttar Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

2) Where is the East Coast Railway Stadium?

A) Assam
B) Odisha
C) Manipur
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is: B

3) Hq of Asian Squash Federation?

A) New York, United States
B) Geneva, Switzerland
C) Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
D) Basel, Switzerland

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

4) Where is the Kahalgaon Super Thermal Power Station?

A) Bihar
B) Himachal Pradesh
C) Tamil Nadu
D) West Bengal 

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5) currency of Georgia?

A) Lari
B) Forint
C) Dinar
D) Peso

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

6) Where is the Rollapadu Wildlife Sanctuary?

A) Karnataka
B) Kerala
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Andhra Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

7) Sree Padmanabhaswamy Temple is in which state?

A) Telangana
B) Karnataka
C) Kerala
D) Tamil Nadu

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

8) Where is the Raja Bhoj International Airport?

A) MP
B) Rajasthan
C) UP
D) Mumbai

Answer
Correct Answer is :A

9) Where is the Kanha National Park?

A) Andhra Pradesh
B) Himachal Pradesh
C) Madhya Pradesh
D) Jammu & Kashmir

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

10) When is the National Youth Day observed?

A) 10 January
B) 12 January
C) 15 January
D) 13 January

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles