HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 109

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 109

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 109

Practice Daily Static GK Quiz Online for Bank Exams: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Satindra Mohan Dev Stadium is in which Indian state?

A) Tripura
B) Meghalaya
C) Assam
D) Uttar Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

2) Where is the Agatti Airport?

A) Andhra Pradesh
B) Kerala
C) West Bengal
D) Lakshadweep

Answer
Correct Answer is: D

3) Hq of Food and Agriculture Organization (FAO)? 

A) Lausanne, Switzerland
B) Rome, Italy
C) Brussels, Belgium
D) Vienna, Austria

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

4) Where is the Haflong Lake?

A) Punjab
B) Assam
C) Kerala
D) West Bengal 

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

5) currency of Jamaica?

A) Real
B) Peso
C) Dinar
D) dollar

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

6) When is World Health Day observed?

A) 13 April 
B) 14 April 
C) 15 April 
D) 7 April 

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

7) Kudankulam Nuclear Power Plant is in which state?

A) Gujarat
B) Karnataka
C) Odisha
D) Tamil Nadu

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

8) Where is the Pench National Park?

A) Madhya Pradesh
B) Andhra Pradesh
C) Kerala
D) Odisha

Answer
Correct Answer is :A

9) Where is the Tapovan Vishnugad Hydropower Plant?

A) Andhra Pradesh
B) Himachal Pradesh
C) Uttarakhand
D) Tamil Nadu

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

10) Where is the Loktak Lake?

A) Manipur
B) Assam
C) Odisha
D) Mizoram

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2021

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

Static GK Quiz Questions and Answers Set 109 1
Yashhuuhttps://www.prepareexams.com
I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles