Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 11

Contents

Static GK Quiz 2020 Set 11

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 11: In this article, we are bringing Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 11 for the students who are preparing for bank and SSC exams. static gk quiz 2020 online.

Static Gk Quiz 2020 Set 11 – 

1) The currency of Bahrain Country?

A) Yuan
B) Dinar
C) Pound
D) Peso

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) The Capital of Bahrain Country?

A) Ankara 
B) Manama
C) Havana 
D) Cairo 

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) International Girl Child Day comes on which date?

A) 10th October
B) 11th October
C) 18th October
D) 19th October

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) Where is the HQ of Worldwide Fund for Nature?

A) Vienna, Austria
B) Delhi, India
C) Gland, Switzerland
D) Madrid, Spain

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) Bakhira Bird Sanctuary is in which state?

A) Uttar Pradesh
B) Bihar
C) West Bengal
D) Kerala

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) The tagline of ICICI Bank?

A) Your Family Bank, Across India
B) Together We Can
C) Hum hai Na, Khayal Apka
D) Your Tech-Friendly Bank

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) Gundla Brahmeswaram Wildlife Sanctuary is in which Indian state?

A) Maharashtra
B) Gujarat
C) West Bengal
D) Arunachal Pradesh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) Jump Ball is associated with which game/sports? 

A) Basketball
B) Kho Kho
C) FootBall
D) Cricket

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Hq of international Council for the Exploration of the Sea” (ICES)?

A) France 
B) USA
C) Denmark
D) UK

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) Bundla waterfalls is in?

A) Bihar
B) Gujarat
C) Goa
D) Himachal Pradesh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Thanks for Reading Static Questions and Answers Practice More Static Gk 2020 Questions and Answers. 

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Social our Platforms-

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

Leave a Comment