PHDCCI International Economic Resilience Rank

Contents

PHDCCI International Economic Resilience Rank

As per the International Economic Resilience (IER) Rank, Germany has topped and India will be the 2nd most resilient economy in 2021. the report was released by PHD Chamber of Commerce and Industry (PHDCCI).

  • Followed by South Korea has got the 3rd place in ranking.

IER (International Economic Resilience) Rank: Top 10 Countries in 2021

Top 10 Leading EconomiesInternational Economic Resilience (IER) RankReal GDP growth RateMerchandise Export GrowthCurrent Account Balance % of GDPGeneral Govt. net lending / borrowing (% of GDP)Gross Debt to GDP ratioAggregate of ranks of each leading indicator
Germany17512318
India21168420
South Korea381021122
China42859226
Canada56296629
France53775729
Japan584341029
USA54386829
Italy69643931
UK75910753

International Economic Resilience (IER) Rank indicators 

  1. real GDP growth rate,
  2. merchandise export growth rate,
  3. current account balance (as a percentage of GDP),
  4. general government net lending/borrowing (as a percentage of GDP)
  5. gross debt-to-GDP ratio.

Follow on Social accounts

To Join Facebook PageJoin Us
To Join InstagramJoin Us

Leave a Comment