HomeNewsStateKerala 2021 Winning Candidates List: Check Complete List Here

Kerala 2021 Winning Candidates List: Check Complete List Here

Kerala 2021 Winning Candidates List: Check Complete List Here

Kerala Assembly Elections 2021: LDF Party has got a huge victory in the Kerala Assembly Elections 2021 and achieved 98 seats out of 140. LDF will make govt for a second consecutive term. in this article, you will find a complete list of Winners of Kerala Assembly Elections 2021.

Kerala Assembly Elections 2021 Winners List:

  1. Manjeshwar- A K M Ashraf (IUML)
  2. Kasaragod- N A Nellikkunnu (IUML)
  3. Udma- C H Kunhambu (CPI-M)
  4. Kanhangad- E Chandrashekaran (CPI)
  5. Trikaripur- M Rajagopalan (CPI-M)
  6. Payyannur- T I Madhusoodanan (CPI-M)
  7. Kalliasseri- M Vijin (CPI-M)
  8. Taliparamba- M V Govindan Master (CPI-M)
  9. Irikkur- Adv. Sajeev Joseph (INC)
  10. Azhikode- K V Sumesh (CPI-M)
  11. Kannur- Ramachandran Kadannappalli of Congress Secular
  12. Dharmadam- Pinarayi Vijayan
  13. Thalassery- Adv. A. N. Shamseer (CPI-M)
  14. Kuthuparamba- K.P. Mohanan of LJD
  15. Mattannur- KK Shailaja (CPI-M)
  16. Peravoor- Adv. Sunny Joseph (INC)
  17. Mananthavady (ST)- O R Kelu (CPI-M)
  18. Sulthanbathery (ST)- I.C Balakrishnana (INC)
  19. Kalpetta- Adv. T Siddiqu(INC)
  20. Vadakara- K.K. Rema of RMPI
  21. Kuttiadi- K P Kunhammed Kutti Master (CPI-M)
  22. Nadapuram- E. K. Vijayan (CPI)
  23. Quilandy- Kanathil Jameela (CPI-M)
  24. Perambra- T.P. Ramakrishnan (CPI-M)
  25. Balusseri (SC)- Adv. K.M. Sachindev (CPI-M)
  26. Elathur- A .K Saseendran (NCP)
  27. Kozhikode North-
  28. Kozhikode South- Ahammad Devarkovil of INL
  29. Beypore- Adv. P. A Mohamed Riyas (CPI-M)
  30. Kunnamangalam- Adv. P.T.A. Rahim – Independent
  31. Koduvally- Dr MK Muneer (IUML)
  32. Thiruvambadi- Linto Joseph (CPI-M)
  33. Kondotty- T V Ibrahim (IUML)
  34. Eranad- P.K. Basheer (IUML)
  35. Nilambur- P.V. Anvar – Independent
  36. Wandoor (SC)- A P Anilkumar(INC)
  37. Manjeri- Adv. U.A. Latheef (IUML)
  38. Perinthalmanna- Najeeb Kanthapuram (IUML)
  39. Mankada- Manjalamkuzhi Ali (IUML)
  40. Malappuram- P. Ubaidulla (IUML)
  41. Vengara- P.K Kunjhalikutty (IUML)
  42. Vallikunnu- Abdul Hameed Master (IUML)
  43. Tirurangadi- K P A Majeed (IUML)
  44. Tanur- V. Abdurahiman of NSC
  45. Tirur- Kurukkoli Moideen (IUML)
  46. Kottakkal- Prpf. Abid Hussain Thangal
  47. Thavanur- Dr KT Jaleel – Independent
  48. Ponnani- P Nandakumar (CPI-M)
  49. Thrithala- M. B Rajesh (CPI-M)
  50. Pattambi- Muhammed Muhassin (CPI)
  51. Shornur- P. Mammikutty (CPI-M)
  52. Ottappalam-Adv. K. Premkumar (CPI-M)
  53. Kongad (SC)- Santhakumari K (CPI-M)
  54. Mannarkkad- Adv. N Samsudheen(IUML)
  55. Malampuzha- A. Prabhakaran (CPI-M)
  56. Palakkad- Shafi Parambil (INC)
  57. Tarur (SC)- PP Sumod (CPI-M)
  58. Chittur- K. Krishnankutty of JD(S)
  59. Nenmara- K. Babu (CPI-M)
  60. Alathur- K.D. Prasenan (CPI-M)
  61. Chelakkara (SC)- K Radhakrishnan (CPI-M)
  62. Kunnamkulam- A.C. Moideen (CPI-M)
  63. Guruvayoor- N.K. Akbar (CPI-M)
  64. Manalur- Murali (CPI-M)
  65. Wadakkanchery- Xavier Chittilappilly (CPI-M)
  66. Ollur- K Rajan (CPI)
  67. Thrissur- P Balachandran (CPI)
  68. Nattika (SC)- C C Mukundhan (CPI)
  69. Kaipamangalam- E T Taison Master (CPI)
  70. Irinjalakuda- R Bindu (CPI-M)
  71. Puthukkad- K.K. Ramachandran (CPI-M)
  72. Chalakudy- Saneeshkumar Joseph (INC)
  73. Kodungallur- Adv. V. R. Sunilkumar (CPI)
  74. Perumbavoor- Adv Eldose P Kunnapillil (INC)
  75. Angamaly- Roji M John (INC)
  76. Aluva- Anwar Sadath (INC)
  77. Kalamassery- P. Rajeeve (CPI-M)
  78. Paravur- V.D. Satheesan (CPI-M)
  79. Vypeen- K.N. Unnikrishnan (CPI-M)
  80. Kochi- K J Maxy (CPI-M)
  81. Thripunithura- K Babu (INC)
  82. Eranakulam- T. J. Vinod (INC)
  83. Thrikkakara- Adv.P.T. Thomas (INC)
  84. Kunnathunad (SC)- ADV. P.V. Sreenijin (CPI-M)
  85. Piravom- Anoop Jacob of Kerala Congress (Jacob)
  86. Muvattupuzha- Dr. Mathew Kuzhalnadan (INC)
  87. Kothamangalam- Antony John (CPI-M)
  88. Devikulam (SC)- Adv. A. Raja (CPI-M)
  89. Udumbanchola- M. M Mani (CPI-M)
  90. Thodupuzha- PJ Joseph of Kerala Congress
  91. Idukki- Roshy Augustine of Kerala Congress (M)
  92. Peerumade- Vazhoor Soman (CPI-M)
  93. Pala- Mani C Kappen – Independent
  94. Kaduthuruthy- Adv. Mons Joseph of Kerala Congress
  95. Vaikom (SC)- C.K Asha (CPI)
  96. Ettumanoor- V N Vasavan (CPI-M)
  97. Kottayam- Thiruvanchoor Radhakrishnan (INC)
  98. Puthuppally- Oommen Chandy (INC)
  99. Changanassery- Adv. Job Maichil of Kerala Congress (M)
  100. Kanjirappally- Dr. N. Jayaraj of Kerala Congress (M)
  101. Poonjar- Adv. Sebastian Kulathunka of Kerala Congress (M)
  102. Aroor- Daleema (CPI-M)
  103. Cherthala- P Prasad (CPI)
  104. Alappuzha- P. P Chitharanjan (CPI-M)
  105. Ambalappuzha- H. Salam (CPI-M)
  106. Kuttanad- Thomas K Thomas (NCP)
  107. Haripad- Ramesh Chennithala of Congress
  108. Kayamkulam- Adv. U. Prathibha (CPI-M)
  109. Mavelikkara (SC)- M S Arun Kumar (CPI-M)
  110. Chengannur- Saji Cherian (CPI-M)
  111. Thiruvalla- Adv. Mathew T Thomas of JD(S)
  112. Ranni- Adv. Pramod Narayan of Kerala Congress (M)
  113. Aranmula- Veena George(CPI-M)
  114. Konni- Adv. K.U Jenish Kumar (CPI-M)
  115. Adoor (SC)- Chittayam Gopakumar (CPI)
  116. Karunagappally- C. R Mahesh (INC)
  117. Chavara- Dr. Sujith Vijayanpillai – Independent
  118. Kunnathur (SC)- Kovoor Kunjumon
  119. Kottarakkara- K N Balagopal (CPI-M)
  120. Pathanapuram- K.B. Ganesh Kumar of Kerala Congress (B)
  121. Punalur- P S Supal (CPI)
  122. Chadayamangalam- J. Chinchurani (CPI)
  123. Kundara- P.C.Vishnunadh (INC)
  124. Kollam- M Mukesh (CPI-M)
  125. Eravipuram- M. Noushad (CPI-M)
  126. Chathannoor- G.S. Jayalal (CPI)
  127. Varkala- Adv. V Joy (CPI-M)
  128. Attingal (SC)- OS Ambika (CPI-M)
  129. Chirayinkeezhu (SC)- V. Sasi (CPI)
  130. Nedumangad- Adv. G. R. Anil (CPI)
  131. Vamanapuram- Adv. D. K. Murali (CPI-M)
  132. Kazhakoottam- Kadakampally Surendran(CPI-M)
  133. Vattiyoorkavu- Adv.V.K. Prasanth (CPI-M)
  134. Thiruvananthapuram- Adv. Antony Raju (JKC)
  135. Nemom- V. Sivankutty (CPI-M)
  136. Aruvikkara- Adv. G. Steephen (CPI-M)
  137. Parassala- C.K. Hareendran (CPI-M)
  138. Kattakkada- Adv I B Satheesh (CPI-M)
  139. Kovalam- Adv. M. Vincent (INC)
  140. Neyyattinkara – K. Ansalan (CPI-M)

Follow on Social accounts

To Join Facebook PageJoin Us
To Join InstagramJoin Us
- Advertisment -

Latest Articles