HomeNewsSportsIPL 2022 Points Table: Purple Cap, Orange Cap Holder List

IPL 2022 Points Table: Purple Cap, Orange Cap Holder List

IPL 2022 Points Table: Purple Cap, Orange Cap Holder List – Rajasthan Royals is on the top in the IPL 2022 points table with 4 points and has a better NRR of +1.218, followed by Kolkata Knight Riders, Gujarat Titans and Punjab King are at 2nd, 3rd and 4th place respectively.

IPL 2022 Teams Points Table

PositionTeamsPlayWonLostTiedNet RR.Points
1Gujarat Titans(GT)131030+0.39120
2Rajasthan Royals(RR)13850+0.30416
3Lucknow Super Giants(LSG)13850+0.26216
4Royal Challengers Bangalore(RCB)13760-0.32314
5Delhi Capitals(DC)12660+0.21012
6Kolkata Knight Riders(KKR)13670+0.16012
7Punjab Kings(PBKS)12660+0.02312
8Sunrisers Hyderabad(SRH)12570-0.27010
9Chennai Super Kings(CSK)13490-0.2068
10Mumbai Indians(MI)12390-0.6136

IPL 2022 Orange Cap

PositionPlayer NameTeamMatchesRuns
1Jos ButtlerRR13627
2KL RahulLSG13469
3David WarnerDC10427
4Deepak HoodaLSG13406
5Shubman GillGT13402
6Shikhar DhawanPBKS12402
7Faf du PlessisRCB13399
8Liam LivingstonePBKS12385
9Abhishek SharmaSRH12374
10Tilak VarmaMI12368

IPL 2022 Purple Cap

PositionPlayer NameTeamMatchesWickets
1Yuzvendra ChahalRR1324
2Wanindu HasarangaRCB1323
3Kagiso RabadaPBKS1121
4Mohammad ShamiGT1318
5Harshal PatelRCB1218
6Kuldeep YadavDC1218
7T NatarajanSRH1018
8Umran MalikSRH1218
9Avesh KhanLSG1117
10Andre RussellKKR1317

★★★★  You Can Also Read  ★★★★

Computer Awareness Quiz Questions Set (Banking)
Read Daily Current Affairs Topic Wise
Daily Current Affairs Quiz (Current GK Test)
Static Gk Quiz Questions and Answers

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Advertisement

Latest Articles