HomeQuizUPSC QuizGK Quiz on Important Days in November 2020

GK Quiz on Important Days in November 2020

Contents

GK Quiz on Important Days in November 2020

Here, we are providing you questions based on Important Days in November 2020, start attempting GK Quiz on Important Days in November 2020.

Q.1 National Cancer Awareness Day is observed on?

A. 5th November
B. 6th November
C. 7th November
D. 8th November

Answer is: C

Q.2 World Pneumonia Day comes on which date?

A. 9th November
B. 12th November
C. 18th November
D. 20th November

Answer is: B

Q.3 dedicated to Saints day is observed on?

A. 1st November
B. 2nd November
C. 3rd November
D. 4th November

Answer is: A

Q.4 Armistice Day comes on which date?

A. 8th November
B. 9th November
C. 12th November
D. 11 November

Answer is: D

Q.5 Infant Protection Day comes on?

A. 5th November
B. 6th November
C. 7th November
D. 8th November

Answer is: C

Q.6 World Diabetes Day Theme 2020?

A. The Nurse and Diabetes
B. Cure Diabetes
C. Family and Diabetes
D. Education for diabetic

Answer is: A

Q.7 National Epilepsy Day comes on which date?

A. 15th November
B. 16th November
C. 17th November
D. 22nd November

Answer is: C

Q.8 International Day of Tolerance day observed on which date?

A. 14th November
B. 16th November
C. 17th November
D. 25th November

Answer is: B

Q.9 World Toilet Day comes on which date?

A. 15th November
B. 16th November
C. 17th November
D. 19th November

Answer is: D

Q.10 550th Guru Nanak Dev Ji birth anniversary was observed in which year?

A. 2017
B. 2018
C. 2019
D. 2020

Answer is: C


LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Advertisement

Latest Articles