HomeGA RevisionGA Revision for All Banking And Other Exams Set 1

GA Revision for All Banking And Other Exams Set 1

GA Revision for All Banking And Other Exams Set 1

The set will include 10 Questions that will help for revising your GA for All Banking And Other Exams. so, attempt the Quiz.

1) Name of the Indian city that has received recognition as the 2020 Tree City of the World?

A) Delhi
B) Mumbai
C) Hyderabad
D) Pune

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : C

Explanations: Hyderabad has been recognized as a 2020 Tree City of World by The United Nations Food and Agriculture Organization and the Arbor Day Foundation. Hyderabad made its commitment to growing and maintaining urban forests.

2) Who is the author of “The Pain-Free Mindset” book?

A) Deepak Ravindran
B) Ritesh Agarwal
C) Annie Ernaux
D) Rishi Agarwal

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Explanations: The book titled “The Pain-Free Mindset” has been released and the book was authored by Deepak Ravindran

3) In which Indian state, Rohtang Pass is built?

A) Uttrakhand
B) Himachal Pradesh
C) UP
D) Andhra Pradesh

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : B

4) Name of the space agency, successfully landed its 5th rover “Perseverance “ on Mars?

A) NASA
B) ISRO
C) CNSA
D) NASDA

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5) What is the theme of the 2021 International Day of Happiness?

A) Be happy, Live happy
B) Happiness For All, Forever
C) Shaping Peace Together
D) Happier Together

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : B

6) Name of the country that has successfully test-fired anti-tank guided missile named “Helena” and “Dhruvastra”?

A) India
B) Pakistan
C) Japan
D) USA

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : A

7) As per the UN Conference on Trade and Development (UNCTAD), the Indian GDP will be ——— in 2021.

A) 4.8%
B) 4.6%
C) 5.0%
D) 5.4%

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : C

8) Who is the author of “The Moment of Lift: How Empowering Women Changes the World” book?

A) Annie Ernaux
B) Melinda Gates
C) Michelle Obama
D) Helen Ellis

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : B

9) HQ of Muthoot Finance

A) Delhi
B) Pune
C) Kochi
D) Hyderabad

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : C

10) Author of “The Population Myth: Islam, Family Planning and Politics in India”?

A) Sukumar Sen
B) Manmohan Singh
C) Shashi Tharoor
D) S Y Quraishi

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : D

******************

Click Here For Daily Current Affairs 2021

Click Here for Daily Current Affairs Quiz 2021

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

GA Revision for All Banking And Other Exams Set 1 1
Yashhuuhttps://www.prepareexams.com
I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles