HomeDaily Current Affairs QuizsDaily Current Affairs Quiz 25 & 26 April 2021

Daily Current Affairs Quiz 25 & 26 April 2021

Daily Current Affairs Quiz 25 & 26 April 2021

Current Affairs Quiz 25 & 26 April 2021: it is based on 25 & 26 April Current Affairs and Important News. These current affairs quiz questions will help candidates in scoring marks in competitive exams. every candidate must attempt the Current Affairs Quiz.

1) Where The bilateral exercise ‘VARUNA-2021’ will be held?

A) the Arctic Ocean
B) the Indian Ocean
C) the Arabian Sea
D) the Andaman Sea

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : C

Explanations Here:

On 25th April 2021, India and France have started their annual “Varuna” joint naval exercise with large-scale drills in the western Arabian Sea.

2) World Malaria Day 2021 is observed on?

A) 22 April
B) 23 April
C) 24 April
D) 25 April

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : D

Explanations Here:

The World Malaria Day (WMD) is observed on 25th April every year across the world in order to recognize the efforts of the people worldwide to tackle malaria.

3) Who launched ‘Vivad Se Vishwas’?

A) Finance Ministry
B) Agriculture Ministry
C) IT Ministry
D) Health & Family Welfare Ministry

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Explanations Here:

SVAMITVA’s full form is Survey of Villages and Mapping with Improvised Technology in Village Areas. it was begun by Finance Ministry on 24th April 2020.

4) International Delegate’s Day is observed on which date?

A) 4th Saturday of April
B) 4th Sunday of April
C) 4th Tuesday of April
D) 25 April

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : D

Explanations Here:

The day of 25th April is observed as International Delegate’s Day every year across the world.

5) Theme of the World Malaria Day 2021?

A) Zero malaria
B) Ready to Beat Malaria
C) Reaching the zero malaria target
D) Invest in the future: Defeat malaria

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : C

Explanations Here:

Theme 2021 of World Malaria Day is ‘Reaching the zero malaria target’.

6) Justice Nuthalapati Venkata Ramana took an oath and becomes ——– Chief Justice of India (CJI).

A) 48
B) 47
C) 49
D) 43

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Explanations Here:

On 24th April 2021, Justice Nuthalapati Venkata Ramana has taken an oath as the 48th Chief Justice of India (CJI).

7) PM Modi distributed of e-property cards to rural population across the country on April 24, 2021 under which scheme?

A) Suraksha
B) Ujwal
C) Samridhi
D) Svamitva

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : D

Explanations Here:

On 25th April 2021, India’s Prime Minister Narendra Modi has launched the distribution of e-property cards under the SWAMITVA scheme on the occasion of National Panchayati Raj Day.

8) Indian Navy participates in the 19th edition of the bilateral navy exercise with which country’s navy?

A) France
B) Russia
C) Bhutan
D) The USA

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Explanations Here:

On 25th April 2021, India and France have started their annual “Varuna” joint naval exercise with large-scale drills in the western Arabian Sea.

9) Vivad Se Vishwas Scheme get new deadline. that is ———.

A) 30 July 2021
B) 30 June 2021
C) 31 June 2021
D) 31 July 2021

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : B

Explanations Here:

The Indian Govt has announced to extend the direct tax dispute settlement scheme ‘Vivad Se Vishwas’ deadline. the scheme will be effective for more than two months till June 30, 2021. it aims to offer relief to the taxpayers facing hardships amid the Covid-19.

10) When is the World Intellectual Property Day 2021 observed?

A) 25th April
B) 26th April
C) 27th April
D) 28th April

Show Answer
Correct Answer is : B

Explanations Here:

The World Intellectual Property Day is observed on 26th April every year in the globe since 2000.

******************

Click Here For Daily Current Affairs 2021

Click Here for Daily Current Affairs Quiz 2021


*** Follow Us on Social Accounts for Updates***

Job Alert on Email
Download Prepare Exams Android App
Join Prepare Exams on Facebook
Join Prepare Exams on Twitter
Join Prepare Exams Jobs on Telegram

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles