HomeComputer AwarenessComputer Awareness Quiz Questions And Answers Set 86

Computer Awareness Quiz Questions And Answers Set 86

Computer Awareness Quiz Questions And Answers Set 86: Computer Knowledge is considered as one of the most mark taker and easy sections in all the Competitive such as Government, Bank, and IT Jobs. in this article, we have provided a set of Computer Knowledge Online Test questions that contains Computer Knowledge including Basics of Computer, Data structure (DS), Internet, MS Excel, Software, Windows and other related questions are here.

Computer Awareness Quiz

Q.1 How to give a table border?

A) <table border = “value”>
B) <table value =”border”>
C) <Table attribute =”value”>
D) None

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.2 Which tag is used to define the heading in a table?

A) <tr>
B) <td>
C) <th>
D) <tm>

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.3. Which tag is used to define an unordered list in HTML?

A) <ul>
B) <ml>
C) <co>
D) None

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.4 which tag is used to define the ordered list in HTML?

A) <ol>
B) <li>
C) <ul>
D) None

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.5 Which tag defines a form?

A) <form>
B) <formdt>
C) <formsm>
D) <formate>

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.6 Which stage is most used in forms?

A) <define>
B) <is>
C) <input>
D) <head>

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.7. Which is the web browser?

A) MS Word
B) Whats App
C) Facebook
D) Mozilla Firefox

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.8 Which is the example of the Search engine?

A) Google
B) Facebook
C) Opera Mini
D) Twitter

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.9 Which is the valid HTML tag?

A) <row>
B) <column>
C) <start>
D) <tr>

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.10 Which is the network topology?

A) Star, Bus
B) Ring
C) Ring, Mesh
D) Star, Bus, Ring

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Click Here for More Computer Awareness Quiz 2021

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Advertisement

Latest Articles