Computer Awareness Quiz Questions And Answers Set 84

Computer Awareness Quiz Questions And Answers Set 84: Computer Knowledge is considered as one of the most mark taker and easy sections in all the Competitive such as Government, Bank, and IT Jobs. in this article, we have provided a set of Computer Knowledge Online Test questions that contains Computer Knowledge including Basics of Computer, Data structure (DS), Internet, MS Excel, Software, Windows and other related questions are here.

Computer Awareness Quiz

Q.1 The collection of letters that represent other letters is called?

A) Numeric Entity
B) Character Entity
C) Alphanumeric Entity
D) None

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.2 Is a character entity used to denote a nonbreaking space in an HTML document?

A)  
B)  
C) "
D) &pst;

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.3. What is the numeric entity of the letter A in HTML?

A) A
B) Z
C) F
D) <

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.4 Used to display more than one web page in the same browser window?

A) Frame
B) Form
C) Table
D) List

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.5 What is each HTML document called?

A) Form
B) Frame
C) Table
D) List

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.6 What defines each Frameset?

A) Set of Rows
B) Set of Frames
C) A & B
D) None

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.7 <Frameset> tag defines ——.

A) Sub Window
B) Set of Columns
C) Inline Subwindows
D) None

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.8 Is the tag for displaying an inline sub-window?

A) <frameset>
B) <frame>
C) <no frame>
D) <iframe>

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.9 Which tag is used to define rows in a table?

A) <td>
B) <tr>
C) <ts>
D) <tm>

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.10 What can be the element in a data cell of a table?

A) Text
B) Images
C) Forms
D) All

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Click Here for More Computer Awareness Quiz 2021

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

Leave a Comment