HomeComputer AwarenessComputer Awareness Quiz Questions And Answers Set 83

Computer Awareness Quiz Questions And Answers Set 83

Contents

Computer Awareness Quiz Questions And Answers Set 83

Computer Knowledge is considered as one of the most mark taker and easy sections in all the Competitive such as Government, Bank, and IT Jobs. in this article, we have provided a set of Computer Knowledge Online Test questions that contains Computer Knowledge including Basics of Computer, Data structure (DS), Internet, MS Excel, Software, Windows and other related questions are here.

Computer Awareness Quiz

Q.1 Which is not the browser?

A) Chrome
B) Firefox
C) Windows Explorer
D) None

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.2 Which is similar to Internet?

A) Intranet
B) Cyber Space
C) WWW
D) Gufer

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.3. Usenet offers ——-.

A) News
B) Mail
C) Utility
D) Help Services

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.4 Email address includes——–.

A) Machine Name that is seeing mail
B) Identity of user
C) A & B
D) None

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.5 The internal structure of the World Wide Web is built on a set of rules?

A) Internet Control Protocol
B) Yahpp Protocol
C) Hypertext Tranfer Protocol
D) All

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.6 Sending files from one computer to another is called?

A) uploading
B) Downloading
C) Navigating
D) Suffering

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.7. Which acts as a fence between network and internet?

A) Protocol
B) Firewall
C) Programming Language
D) Web Browser

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.8 With the help of what is the web determined?

A) Yahoo
B) Filter
C) Browser
D) Search Tool

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.9 The most elaborate network system is?

A) LAN
B) WAN
C) Internet
D) Intranet

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.10 What is the minimum capacity processor required to work on the Internet?

A) 80-286
B) 386
C) 80-486
D) 80-386

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Click Here for More Computer Awareness Quiz 2021

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Advertisement

Latest Articles