HomeComputer AwarenessComputer Awareness Quiz Questions And Answers Set 78

Computer Awareness Quiz Questions And Answers Set 78

Computer Awareness Quiz Questions And Answers Set 78

Computer Knowledge is considered as one of the most mark taker and easy sections in all the Competitive such as Government, Bank, and IT Jobs. in this article, we have provided a set of Computer Knowledge Online Test questions that contains Computer Knowledge including Basics of Computer, Data structure (DS), Internet, MS Excel, Software, Windows and other related questions are here.

Computer Awareness Quiz

Q.1 Which is not the browser?

A) Chrome
B) Firefox
C) Windows Explorer
D) None

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

Q.2 Which is similar to Internet?

A) Intranet
B) Cyber Space
C) WWW
D) Gufer

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Q.3. Usenet offers ——-.

A) News
B) Mail
C) Utility
D) Help Services

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Q.4 Email address includes——–.

A) Machine Name that is seeing mail
B) Identity of user
C) A & B
D) None

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

Q.5 The internal structure of the World Wide Web is built on a set of rules?

A) Internet Control Protocol
B) Yahpp Protocol
C) Hypertext Tranfer Protocol
D) All

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

Q.6 Sending files from one computer to another is called?

A) uploading
B) Downloading
C) Navigating
D) Suffering

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

Q.7. Which acts as a fence between network and internet?

A) Protocol
B) Firewall
C) Programming Language
D) Web Browser

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Q.8 With the help of what is the web determined?

A) Yahoo
B) Filter
C) Browser
D) Search Tool

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

Q.9 The most elaborate network system is?

A) LAN
B) WAN
C) Internet
D) Intranet

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

Q.10 What is the minimum capacity processor required to work on the Internet?

A) 80-286
B) 386
C) 80-486
D) 80-386

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

Click Here for More Computer Awareness Quiz 2021

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles