HomeComputer AwarenessComputer Awareness Quiz Questions And Answers Set 77

Computer Awareness Quiz Questions And Answers Set 77

Contents

Computer Awareness Quiz Questions And Answers Set 77

Computer Knowledge is considered as one of the most mark taker and easy sections in all the Competitive such as Government, Bank, and IT Jobs. in this article, we have provided a set of Computer Knowledge Online Test questions that contains Computer Knowledge including Basics of Computer, Data structure (DS), Internet, MS Excel, Software, Windows and other related questions are here.

Computer Awareness Quiz

Q.1 Full Form of the URL is ——.

A) Universe Real Limit
B) Union Remix Line
C) Uniform Resource Locater
D) None

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.2 What technology is the Internet-based on?

A) MultiMedia Techinuqe
B) Comunication Techinuqe
C) Animation Techinuqe
D) None

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.3. When was the World Wide Web (WWW) discovered?

A) 1969
B) 1981
C) 1989
D) 1992

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.4 Who invented WWW?

A) Tim Barner
B) Tong Hus
C) Sir Broom Team Li
D) None

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.5 The most popular means of obtaining and distributing desired information from the Internet is?

A) wwww
B) wmc
C) wbw
D) pwq

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.6 On what principle is www based?

A) Gofer-Bridge Principle
B) Client-Server Principle
C) Repeater-Writer Principle
D) Web-Server Principle

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.7. In which language, web pages are written?

A) HTML
B) C
C) C++
D) Java

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.8 What is the range of Data type in JAVA?

A) -512 to 512-1
B) -216 to 215-1
C) -264 to 263-1
D) -264 to 1

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.9 What is the minimum RAM required to work on the Internet?

A) 16 MB
B) 32 MB
C) 64 MB
D) 18 MB

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.10 What is the minimum capacity processor required to work on the Internet?

A) 80-286
B) 386
C) 80-486
D) 80-386

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Click Here for More Computer Awareness Quiz 2021

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Advertisement

Latest Articles