HomeComputer AwarenessComputer Awareness Quiz Questions And Answers Set 71

Computer Awareness Quiz Questions And Answers Set 71

Computer Awareness Quiz Questions And Answers Set 71

Computer Knowledge is considered as one of the most mark taker and easy sections in all the Competitive such as Government, Bank, and IT Jobs. in this article, we have provided a set of Computer Knowledge Online Test questions that contains Computer Knowledge including Basics of Computer, Data structure (DS), Internet, MS Excel, Software, Windows and other related questions are here.

Computer Awareness Quiz

Q.1 Is it placed at the beginning of every website on the Internet?

A) www
B) ppp
C) sss
D) mmm

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Q.2 What is the function of a search engine?

A) Make Index
B) Search
C) Help users to find the word
D) all

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

Q.3. Which is the Indian search engine?

A) khoj.com
B) rediff.com
C) 123india.com
D) all

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

Q.4 What is the full name of Telnet?

A) Networking over the telephone
B) Conferencing over the telephone
C) Telephone Networking
D) None

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Q.5 Is it necessary to be on any website on the internet?

A) Coma (,)
B) Dot (.)
C) Hash (#)
D) Dollar ($)

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

Q.6 Is the computer required to be connected to the Internet?

A) CD Drive
B) Floppy Drive
C) Modem
D) Printer

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

Q.7. The data type of JAVA is ——-.

A) Integer
B) Character
C) Boolean
D) All

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

Q.8 What is the range of Data type in JAVA?

A) -512 to 512-1
B) -216 to 215-1
C) -264 to 263-1
D) -264 to 1

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

Q.9 Which operator is used to assign and module in Java?

A) +=
B) *=
C) %=
D) /=

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

Q.10 Which generation language is Java?

A) 1st
B) 2nd
C) 3rd
D) 4th

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

Click Here for More Computer Awareness Quiz 2021

đź“Ł Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles