HomeComputer AwarenessComputer Awareness Quiz Questions And Answers Set 24

Computer Awareness Quiz Questions And Answers Set 24

Computer Awareness Quiz Questions And Answers Set 24

Computer Knowledge is considered as one of the most mark taker and easy sections in all the Competitive such as Government, Bank, and IT Jobs. in this article, we have provided a set of Computer Knowledge Online Test questions that contains Computer Knowledge including Basics of Computer, Data structure (DS), Internet, MS Excel, Software, Windows and other related questions are here.

Q.1 A computer can’t boot if it does not have the ———.

A) Operating System
B) Complier
C) Interpreter
D) None

View Answer
Correct Answer is: A

Q.2 RAM stands for ——–.

A) Random Access Memory
B) Read Access Memory
C) Real Access Memory
D) Read Available Memory

View Answer
Correct Answer is: A

Q.3. Google Drive is an example of?

A) Protocol
B) Hard Disk
C) Cloud Storage
D) None

View Answer
Correct Answer is: C

Q.4 In G-Mail which is the following label is used to represent the incoming email?

A) Inbox
B) Send Mail
C) Draft
D) Spam

View Answer
Correct Answer is: A

Q.5 Name of the network topology in which each network host is connected to a central hub?

A) Bus
B) Mesh
C) Star
D) None

View Answer
Correct Answer is: C

Q.6 Which function key is used to refresh the current windows?

A) F1
B) F2
C) F3
D) F5

View Answer
Correct Answer is: D

Q.7. Which is an example of a Mobile Operating System?

A) Android
B) Window XP
C) Unix
D) Linux

View Answer
Correct Answer is: A

Q.8 What is the central device is a star topology?

A) Hub
B) PDC
C) Proxy Server
D) Topology

View Answer
Correct Answer is: A

Q.9 Which is not the example of hardware?

A) Scanner
B) Printer
C) Speaker
D) MS-Word

View Answer
Correct Answer is: D

Q.10 Which is not an internet explorer?

A) Chrome
B) Firefox
C) Safari
D) Google Plue

View Answer
D

Click Here for More Computer Awareness Quiz 2021

đź“Ł Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles