HomeComputer AwarenessComputer Awareness Quiz Questions And Answers Set 103

Computer Awareness Quiz Questions And Answers Set 103

Computer Awareness Quiz Questions And Answers Set 103: Computer Knowledge is considered as one of the most mark taker and easy sections in all the Competitive such as Government, Bank, and IT Jobs. in this article, we have provided a set of Computer Knowledge Online Test questions that contains Computer Knowledge including Basics of Computer, Data structure (DS), Internet, MS Excel, Software, Windows and other related questions are here.

Computer Awareness Quiz

Q.1 What is written between HTML tags?

A) Element
B) Form
C) List
D) None

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.2 HTML usually consists of ———

A) single
B) pair
C) both a & b
D) None

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.3. The text between the start and end tags is called?

A) Element content
B) From
C) Table
D) None

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.4 in HTML, <b> is similar to —— .

A) <a>
B) <B>
C) <c>
D) <e>

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.5 The format of the inner attribute of a tag is ———

A) attribute name =”value”
B) value = attribute name
C) attribute name <> value
D) None

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.6 Attributes are always appended to an HTML element?

A) End tag
B) Starting tag
C) Between tags
D) none

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.7. Is there a valid way to assign a value to the content attribute of a tag in HTML?

A) name=”red”
B) name=’red’
C) name=”John ‘Red’ Blue”
D) All

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.8 The most important tag in HTML, which defines?

A) Headings
B) Paragraph
C) Line Beaks
D) All

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.9 <h6> means ———

A) Smallest Heading
B) Biggest Heading
C) Third
D) None

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Q.10 HTML files can be created using?

A) Simple Browser
B) Simple Text Editor
C) Simple Comment
D) Simple Graphics Editior

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Click Here for More Computer Awareness Quiz 2021

★★★★  You Can Also Read  ★★★★

Computer Awareness Quiz Questions Set (Banking)
Read Daily Current Affairs Topic Wise
Daily Current Affairs Quiz (Current GK Test)
Static Gk Quiz Questions and Answers

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Advertisement

Latest Articles