HomeDaily Current Affairs QuizsToday Current Affairs Quiz 5 March 2020 Daily Gk Quiz

Today Current Affairs Quiz 5 March 2020 Daily Gk Quiz

Today Current Affairs CA GK Daily 5 March 2020 : 5 March 2020 current website GK 2019, current GK English, latest current gk today, current affairs daily quiz. today Current Affairs gk 5 March 2020 Quiz. Important Current affairs 2020 quiz, currentgktoday Important Current Affairs 2020 quiz for sbi. Current affairs quiz questions 2020, Daily Gk Quiz 2020, Daily current affairs quiz 2020 for Ibps Sbi mains exams 2020.

Current affairs daily gk quiz

1) Name of city to host 108th Indian Science Congress?

A) Chennai
B) NewDelhi
C) Pune
D) Mumbai

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

2) What is name of Bank that  ties-up with Zomato to launch co-branded credit card powered by Mastercard?

A) Federal Bank
B) IDBI Bank
C) Citi Bank
D) RBLBank

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

3)  How much initial package was announced by World Bank as emergency aid to countries coping with coronavirus?

A) USD 15 billion
B) USD 5 billion
C) USD 10 billion
D) USD 12 billion

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

4) OECD lowered India’s FY21 GDP growth to how much percent?

A) 5.0%
B) 5.2%
C) 5.1%
D) 5.5%

Answer
Correct Answer is :  C

5) As per FIH World Rankings 2020, Indian Hockey men’s team is at position?

A) 6th
B) 2nd
C) 3rd
D) 4th

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

6) Name of player that recently attains number one spot in ICC Women’s T20I rankings?

A) Radha Yadav
B) Sophie Ecclestone
C) Shafali Verma
D) Poonam Yadav

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

7) What is name of Indian boxer ban was lifted by National Anti-Doping Agency (NADA) ?

A) Manish Kaushik
B) Sumit Sangwan
C) Vikas Yadav
D) Amit Phangwal

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

8) which Buddhist religious leader in Bangladesh passed away?

A) Sadhguru Mahtrei
B) Makhibur Sadananda
C) Dharmarajika
D) Suddhananda Mahathero

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

9) Name of person that has been given additional charge of Chairman and Managing Director of MMTC Ltd?

A) Vikas Sharma
B) Amit Chaturvedi
C) Rakesh Singh
D) Sudhansu Pandey

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

10) theme of this year’s World Hearing Day?

A) Hearing for life, don’t let hearing loss limit you
B) Check Your Hearing
C) Hear the future
D) Action for hearing loss,make a sound investment

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

Current Affairs Quiz 5 March 2020 Daily Gk Quiz

Static GK important Questions 2020

1) HQ of RBL bank?
A) Delhi
B) Mumbai
C) Pune
D) Chennai

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

2) HQ of Organisation Of Economic Cooperation Development?
A) Geneva
B) London
C) Paris
D) Mumbai

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

Click to get current affairs 2019 list

current gk daily

Daily Current Officers and Rajasthan GK Download Current affairs 2019 Students can also visit this website GK Download.  current affairs daily quiz. Currentgktoday March 2020 quiz questions, Latest september quiz questions, new september quiz questions, important september quiz questions, ca quiz questions for SBI and current affairs quiz 2020. today CA करंट gk.

5 March 2020 ca Quiz, Daily Gk Quiz 2020

Click here to Follow us on Facebook

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles