Static GK Quiz Set 73

Contents

Static GK Quiz Set 73

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set 73. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk and PO.

1) Rover cup is related to which game/sports ?

A) Cricket
B) Football
C) Tennis
D) Wrestling

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) where is the Virupaksha temple?

A) Uttar Pradesh
B) Karnataka
C) Delhi
D) Kerala

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is: B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) Where is Chhath Festival Celebrated?

A) Bihar
B) Odisha
C) Maharashtra
D) Gujarat

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) World Wildlife Day comes on which date?

A) 1 March 
B) 2 March 
C) 11 March 
D) 3 March 

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) currency of Uganda?

A) Shilling
B) Naira
C) Dinar
D) Peso

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) Where is the Pobitora Wildlife Sanctuary?

A) Assam
B) West Bengal
C) Tamil Nadu
D) UP

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) Where is the HAL Aerospace Museum?

A) MP
B) UP
C) Kerala
D) Karnataka 

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) Where is Sikka Thermal power plant?

A) Jharkhand
B) Gujarat
C) Haryana
D) Kerala

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Tippani dance is of which Indian state?

A) Assam
B) Kerala
C) West Bengal
D) Gujarat

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) Where is the HQ of Food and Agriculture Organization (FAO)?

A) Rome, Italy
B) Paris, France
C) Washington, United States
D) New York, United States

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

Leave a Comment