Static GK

Static GK Quiz Set 71

Static GK Quiz Set 71

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set 71. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk and PO.

1) Where is the Jaldapara National Park?

A) Hyderabad
B) Delhi
C) Ranchi
D) Alipurduar

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) where is the HQ of the Organisation for Economic Cooperation and Development (OECD)?

A) New York
B) London
C) Rome
D) Paris

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is: D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) Where is Bagdogra International Airport?

A) Jammu & Kashmir
B) West Bengal
C) Maharashtra
D) Gujarat

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) World Day of Social Justice comes on which date?

A) 16 February
B) 20 February
C) 1 March  
D) 3 March 

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) Where is Lingaraja temple?

A) Bihar
B) MP
C) Odisha
D) Rajasthan

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) faf du plessis is related to which field?

A) Cricket
B) Football
C) Badminton
D) Chess

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) currency of armenia?

A) Lira
B) Pula
C) Drem
D) Dirham

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) Where is Sipat Thermal Power Plant?

A) Jharkhand
B) Telangana
C) Chhattisgarh
D) Kerala

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Sattriya is classical dance is of which Indian state?

A) Assam
B) Kerala
C) West Bengal
D) Karnataka

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) Where is the HQ of IMF (International Monetary Fund)?

A) California, United States,
B) Paris, France
C) Washington, United States
D) New York, United States

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *