HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Set 99: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz Set 99: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz Set 99: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set 99. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Where is the Cheruthoni Dam?

A) Bihar 
B) Kerala
C) Punjab
D) Chandigarh

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

2) Kota is situated on which river’s bank?

A) Chambal
B) Yamuna
C) Jhelum
D) Gomati

Answer
Correct Answer is: A

3) Lava Dance is associated with which Indian State?

A) Ladakh
B) J&K
C) Lakshadweep
D) Tamil Nadu

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

4) Barauni Thermal Power Station is in which State of India?

A) Gujarat
B) Bihar
C) Tamil Nadu
D) West Bengal

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

5) Jules Rimet Trophy is related to which sports?

A) Cricket
B) Football
C) Tennis
D) Golf

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

6) Bhojtal Lake is in which Indian State?

A) West Bengal
B) MP
C) UP
D) Assam

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

7) Where is the Murlen National Park?

A) Uttar Pradesh
B) Mizoram
C) Maharashtra
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

8) Where is the Moin-ul-Haq Stadium?

A) Manipur
B) Bihar
C) Haryana
D) Uttar Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

9) Where is the HQ of South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation” (SAARC)?

A) Kathmandu, Nepal 
B) Paris, France
C) London, UK 
D) New York, USA 

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

10) Where is Tulihal Airport?

A) Assam
B) Maharashtra
C) Karnataka
D) Manipur

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles