HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Set 98: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz Set 98: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz Set 98: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set 98. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) Where is the Valmiki National Park?

A) Bihar 
B) Kerala
C) Punjab
D) Chandigarh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

2) Jaunpur is situated on which river’s bank?

A) Ganga
B) Yamuna
C) Gomti
D) Godawari

Answer
Correct Answer is: C

3) currency of Germany?

A) Pound
B) Dollar
C) Euro
D) Franc

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

4) Rann Utsav is celebrated by?

A) Gujarat
B) UP
C) Tamil Nadu
D) West Bengal

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5) Jules Rimet Trophy is related to which sports?

A) Cricket
B) Football
C) Tennis
D) Golf

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

6) Durgapur Thermal Power Plant is in which Indian State?

A) West Bengal
B) MP
C) UP
D) Assam

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

7) Where is the Kumarakom Bird Sanctuary?

A) Uttar Pradesh
B) Chhattisgarh
C) Maharashtra
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

8) Where is the Loktak Lake?

A) Manipur
B) West Bengal
C) Haryana
D) Uttar Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

9) When is International Workers Day observed?

A) 1st May 
B) 2nd May 
C) 3rd May 
D) 4th May 

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

10) Where is Tulihal Airport?

A) Assam
B) Maharashtra
C) Karnataka
D) Manipur

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles