Static GK Quiz Set 93: Questions Answers

Contents

Static GK Quiz Set 93: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set 93. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk and PO.

1) HQ of United Nations Economic and Social Commission for Asia and the Pacific (UNESCAP)?

A) Paris
B) London
C) Geneva
D) Bangkok

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) Ramanujan trophy is related to which sports/game?

A) Cricket
B) Badminton
C) Tennis
D) Table Tennis

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is: D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) Where is the Puzhal lake?

A) Kerala
B) Tamil Nadu
C) West Bengal
D) Goa

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) Which India’s state celebrates Bali Yatra festival

A) Tamil Nadu
B) Madhya Pradesh
C) Odisha
D) Kerala

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) WHo is author of “The Little Book Of Encouragement” ?

A) Anupam Kher
B) Shashi Tharoor
C) Amir Khan
D) Dalai Lama

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) Where is the Kumarakom Bird Sanctuary?

A) Kerala
B) Maharashtra
C) West Bengal
D) Madhya Pradesh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) World Art Day is observed on which date?

A) 14th March
B) 14th April
C) 15th April
D) 14th May

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) In which India state, Konar Dam is?

A) Jammu & Kashmir
B) Maharashtra
C) Jharkhand
D) Madhya Pradesh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Jindal Mega Power Plant is in which Indian state?

A) Gujarat
B) Odisha
C) Chhattisgarh
D) Tamil Nadu

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) Where is the Bhadra Wildlife Sanctuary?

A) Bihar
B) Kerala
C) Karnataka
D) UP

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

Leave a Comment