HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Set 91: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz Set 91: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz Set 91: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set 91. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk and PO.

1) Where is the Kumarakom Bird Sanctuary?

A) Leh
B) Jammu
C) Sri Nagar
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

2) Aparna Popat is a player of?

A) Cricket
B) Badminton
C) Tennis
D) Hockey

Answer
Correct Answer is: B

3) Lavani folk dance is related to which state?

A) Maharashtra
B) Gujarat
C) Haryana
D) UP

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

4) Where is the Simlipal National Park?

A) Tamil Nadu
B) Odisha
C) Gujarat
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

5) currency of “The Bahamas”?

A) Euro
B) Dollar
C) Taka
D) Dinar

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

6) Name of state that is known as Milk Pail of India?

A) Haryana
B) Assam
C) West Bengal
D) Madhya Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

7) Where is Buddhist Monuments at Sanchi?

A) Rajasthan
B) Haryana
C) Chhattisgarh
D) Madhya Pradesh

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

8) “The Immortals of Meluha” novel was written by?

A) R. K. Narayan
B) Amrita Pritam
C) Khushwant Singh
D) Amish Tripathi

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

9) Pinarayi Vijayan is the current CM of which state?

A) Gujarat
B) Odisha
C) Kerala
D) Tamil Nadu

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

10) Currency of Jordan?

A) Pound
B) Dinar
C) Euro
D) Shilling

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles