Static GK Quiz Set 89: Questions Answers

Contents

Static GK Quiz Set 89: Questions Answers

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set 89. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk and PO.

1) R. William Jones Cup is associated with?

A) Football
B) Tennis
C) Cricket
D) Basketball

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) capital of Eritrea?

A) Asmara
B) Malabo
C) Tallinn
D) Djibouti

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is: A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) Where is the Dadoji Konddev Stadium?

A) Maharashtra
B) Bihar
C) Delhi
D) Kerala

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) When is World Health Day observed?

A) 7 April 
B) 9 April 
C) 10 April 
D) 15 April 

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) the Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium is in which state?

A) West Bengal
B) Assam
C) Bihar
D) Gujarat

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) headquarter of Internet Corporation for Assigned Names and Numbers (ICANN) is in?

A) Geneva, Switzerland
B) California, United States
C) Paris, France
D) London, The UK

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) Where is Indravati National Park?

A) Rajasthan
B) Haryana
C) Chhattisgarh
D) UP

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) On which day, World Malaria Day is observed?

A) 23 April
B) 24 April
C) 25 April
D) 27 April

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Where is the Konark Sun Temple?

A) Gujarat
B) Odisha
C) Rajasthan
D) Tamil Nadu

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) Currency of Jordan?

A) Pound
B) Dinar
C) Euro
D) Shilling

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

Leave a Comment