Static GK Quiz Set 77

Contents

Static GK Quiz Set 77

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set 77. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk and PO.

1) Where is Raichur Super Thermal Power Station?

A) MP
B) UP
C) Karnataka
D) Uttrakhand

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) Where is the Balphakram National Park?

A) Kerala
B) Sikkim
C) West Bengal
D) Mizoram

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is: C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) Where is the Mayani Bird Sanctuary?

A) Maharashtra
B) Assam
C) Bihar 
D) West Bengal

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) Where is the Barkatullah Khan Stadium?

A) Bihar
B) Punjab
C) Rajasthan
D) UP

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) on which date, World Health Day comes?

A) 7 April 
B) 9 April 
C) 10 April 
D) 11 April 

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) Where is Simhadri Super Thermal Power Plant?

A) Assam
B) West Bengal
C) Meghalaya
D) Andhra Pradesh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) Where is headquarters of SBI (State Bank of India)?

A) Delhi
B) Mumbai
C) Kolkata
D) Noida

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) Where is Nugu Wildlife Sanctuary?

A) Jharkhand
B) Karnataka
C) Haryana
D) Madhya Pradesh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Kullu Nati dance is related to which Indian State?

A) Himachal Pradesh
B) Kerala
C) West Bengal
D) Karnataka

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) Capital of Meghalaya?

A) Shillong
B) Cherrapunjee
C) Mawsynram
D) None

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

Leave a Comment