Static GK Quiz Set 74

Contents

Static GK Quiz Set 74

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set 74. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk and PO.

1) Chief Minister of Rajasthan?

A) Ashok Gehlot
B) Vijay Rupani
C) Ashok Sharma
D) Harish Rawat

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) “City of Festivals” is called as?

A) Uttar Pradesh
B) Madurai
C) Delhi
D) Kerala

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is: B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) Where is Harike Bird Sanctuary?

A) Punjab
B) Odisha
C) Maharashtra
D) Gujarat

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) Where is the Pushkar Lake?

A) Rajasthan
B) Punjab
C) Kerala
D) UP

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) currency of Mauritius?

A) Shilling
B) Naira
C) Rupee
D) Peso

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) Where is the Pobitora Wildlife Sanctuary?

A) Assam
B) West Bengal
C) Tamil Nadu
D) UP

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) Where is Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Cricket Stadium?

A) MP
B) UP
C) Chhattisgarh
D) Karnataka 

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) Where is Devi Ahilyabai Holkar Airport?

A) Jharkhand
B) Gujarat
C) Haryana
D) Madhya Pradesh

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Where is the Balphakram National Park?

A) Meghalaya
B) Kerala
C) West Bengal
D) Gujarat

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) Where is the Sasan Ultra Mega Power Plant?

A) Madhya Pradesh
B) UP
C) Kerala
D) Tamil Nadu

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

Leave a Comment