Static GK Quiz Set 70

Contents

Static GK Quiz Set 70

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set 70. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk and PO.

1) Where is the “Lal Bahadur Shastri Stadium”?

A) Hyderabad
B) Delhi
C) Ranchi
D) Bangalore

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) where is the HQ of International Solar Alliance?

A) Ranchi
B) Bangalore
C) Gurugram
D) New Delhi

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is: C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) Where is Tiroda Thermal Power Plant?

A) Jammu & Kashmir
B) West Bengal
C) Maharashtra
D) Gujarat

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) Zero Discrimination Day comes on which date?

A) 16 March 
B) 20 March 
C) 1 March  
D) 3 March 

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) Where is the Sambhar Salt Lake?

A) Bihar
B) MP
C) UP
D) Rajasthan

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) Ranji trophy is related to which field?

A) Cricket
B) Football
C) Badminton
D) Chess

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) currency of Turkey?

A) Lira
B) Pula
C) Lev
D) Dirham

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) Where is the Maithon Dam?

A) Jharkhand
B) Telangana
C) Tamil Nadu 
D) Kerala

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Where is Vedanthangal Bird Sanctuary?

A) Tamil Nadu
B) Kerala
C) West Bengal
D) Karnataka

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) Where is the HQ of World Bank?

A) Russia
B) France
C) the United States
D) The UK

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

Leave a Comment