HomeStatic GKStatic GK Quiz Set 68

Static GK Quiz Set 68

Static GK Quiz Set 68

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set 68. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk and PO.

1) Where is the Ulsoor Lake?

A) Karnataka
B) Assam
C) Madhya Pradesh
D) West Bengal

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

2) where is the “Rihand Super Thermal Power Project”?

A) Ranchi
B) Uttar Pradesh
C) Mumbai
D) New Delhi

Answer
Correct Answer is: B

3) Where is The Sardar Patel Stadium?

A) Jammu & Kashmir
B) West Bengal
C) Kerala
D) Gujarat

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

4) “International Mother Language Day” comes on which date?

A) 19 February 
B) 20 February 
C) 21 February 
D) 23 February 

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

5) “Saraswati Samman” is related to which field?

A) Literature
B) Music
C) Sports
D) Social

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

6) “Chaudhary Charan Singh Airport” is in which state?

A) Rajasthan
B) Goa
C) Kerala
D) Tamil Nadu

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

7) currency of North Korea?

A) Won
B) Dollar
C) Lev
D) Dirham

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

8) Which state’ citizens celebrate Bideshiya folk dance?

A) Bihar
B) UP 
C) Tamil Nadu 
D) Kerala

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

9) Where is “Barsapara Stadium”?

A) Tamil Nadu
B) Kerala
C) West Bengal
D) Assam

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

10) Where is the HQ of “International Cricket Council” (ICC)?

A) Auckland, New Zealand
B) Sydney, Australia
C) Dubai, UAE
D) London, England

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles