Static GK Quiz Set 66

Contents

Static GK Quiz Set 66

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set 66. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk and PO.

1) Where is the “Bhitarkanika Wild Life Sanctuary”?

A) Odisha
B) Assam
C) Kerala
D) West Bengal

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) where is the headquarters of the “IndusInd Bank”?

A) Ranchi
B) kolkata
C) Mumbai
D) New Delhi

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is: C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) Where is Dachigam National Park?

A) Jammu & Kashmir
B) West Bengal
C) Kerala
D) Bihar

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) Where is “Indira Priyadarshini stadium”?

A) Gujarat
B) UP
C) Andhra Pradesh
D) Uttarakhand

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) currency of Tajikistan?

A) Somoni
B) Shilling
C) Dinar
D) Dollar

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) Where is the HQ of International Air Transport Association (IATA)?

A) Montreal, Canada
B) Paris, France
C) London, The UK
D) California, The USA

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) Olly Stone is a player of ——-?

A) Tennis
B) Cricket
C) Football
D) Baseball

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) When is National Women Day observed?

A) 11 February 
B) 12 February 
C) 13 February 
D) 16 February 

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Where is the Hazarduari Palace Museum?

A) Tamil Nadu
B) Kerala
C) West Bengal
D) Bihar

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) “Vijay Hazare trophy” is given in which sports?

A) Cricket
B) Football
C) Hockey
D) Tennis

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

Leave a Comment