Static GK

Static GK Quiz Set 63

Static GK Quiz Set 63

Static GK Quiz: Static GK is an important section of the Current Affairs for Banking and Insurance Exams. You can read our given Static GK PDF and Study material for studying the Static GK section and then try to solve our Static GK Quiz Set 63. Your GK Knowledge will help you in scoring better marks in exams such as IBPS Clerk, PO, SBI Clerk, PO, RRB Clerk and PO.

1) Where is the “Bhitarkanika National Park”?

A) Gujarat
B) MP
C) UP
D) Odisha

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) Where is “Devtal Lake”?

A) Uttarakhand
B) Punjab
C) Goa
D) Gujarat

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is: A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) currency of Egypt?

A) Euro
B) Pound
C) Dollar
D) Dinar

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) Where is the “Bagdogra International Airport”?

A) Gujarat
B) UP
C) Kerala
D) West Bengal

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) Where is the “Chaudhary Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium”?

A) Assam
B) West Bengal
C) Telangana
D) Haryana

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) Where is the “Rihand Super Thermal Power Project”?

A) Uttar Pradesh
B) MP
C) Kerala
D) Uttrakhand

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) Where is HQ of International Air Transport Association (IATA)?

A) Riyadh
B) Paris
C) Montreal
D) London

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle”] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) When is National Science Day” observed?

A) 25 February 
B) 26 February 
C) 27 February 
D) 28 February 

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Where is the “Mayureswar Wildlife Sanctuary”?

A) Himachal Pradesh
B) Punjab
C) Uttrakhand
D) Maharashtra

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) “Aji Lamu” Dance is related to which Indian state?

A) Goa
B) Kerala
C) Arunachal Pradesh
D) Mizoram

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” ] Correct Answer is : C [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Click Here for More Static GK Quiz 2020

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *